Who's who?

A list of those people eligible to vote in the various electoral colleges and their political allegiances. The O'Barant and Corwen blocks tend to follow family line - while the Reading Room members tend to have similar views but area less solid political block. As for independents - they vote as they see fit.

Patriarchs

  1. Patriarch Ally O'Barant (mayor){O'Barant}
  2. Lord Kross (Military Legate) {OO - Independent}
  3. Patriarch Trachen O'Barant (Civil Legate){O'Barant}
  4. Patriarch Calis Corwen (F) (Deputy mayor){Corwen}
  5. Patriarch Glone Hammerhand (Alderman) {Reading Rooms}
  6. Patriarch Carsten Corwen (Ex Alderman - head of Corwen Clan){Corwen}
  7. Patriarch Ashaeris O'Barant (runs the bank){O'Barant}
  8. Patriarch Geroywn O'Barant (Governor of Glisten Creek) {O'Barant}
  9. Patriarch Peter Umberta (ex-alderman, retired) {Reading Rooms}
  10. Patriarch 'Mad' Mitch Corwen (loony and adventurer) {Corwen}
  11. Patriarch Axon the hunter Ex-Alderman - and woodsman {independent}

Current Position 4x O'Barant, 3x Corwen, 2x ReadingRoom, 2x Independent

Masters

  1. Mine Master : Henry O'Barant {O'Barant?}
  2. Market Master: (F) Boriuna Majent {RA - Independent}
  3. Harbour Master: Querub Corwen {Corwen}
  4. Housing Master: (F)(?Argenta from the NPC list - town hall section?) {O'Barant?}
  5. Archive Master: Adonan Corwen {Corwen}
  6. Finance Master : (? Marcus from the NPC list - town hall section?) {O'Barant?}
  7. Master of the 1st Company of the Watch {O'Barant}
  8. Master of the 2nd Company of the Watch {Corwen}
  9. Master of the 3rd Company of the Watch Dexel Corwen {Corwen}
  10. Master of the 4th Company of the Watch {Reading Rooms}
  11. master of the Glisten Creek Watch {Corwen}
  12. Master of The O'Barant Militia Brigade {O'Barant}
  13. Master of the Corwen Militia Brigade {Corwen}
  14. Master of the Minegate Militia Brigade {Reading Rooms}
  15. Master of the Farmgate Militia Brigade {Independent}
  16. Master of the Quayside Militia Brigade {Reading Rooms}
  17. Master of the Glisten Creek Militia {Independent}
  18. Master Robert McQuin (from the Grammar School) {Reading Rooms}
  19. Master (F) Allissa Simons (from the general Store) {Reading Rooms}
  20. Master Dornif the Dwarf (Smithy) {Reading Rooms}
  21. Master (F) Fortuna Longeye (University teacher) {Reading Rooms}
  22. Master Jemester the Halfling (Pawn Shop) {RA - Independent }
  23. Master Peter Gasgano (University teacher) {Independant}

(Space for ?50? masters altogether).
Currently the list shows
5x O'Barant (4 more to come)
6x Corwen (7 more to come)
7x Reading Rooms
5x Independent

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.5 License.